?

Log in

~*you think you know... [entries|friends|calendar]
~*DaZeD aNd CoNfUsEd*~

[ website | ~*Nsync Dazeland*~ ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

wow its been a looooooooonnnnnnnngggg time [17 Jan 2008|09:52pm]

wow and to think i almost forgot about this site...lol well anyways im back hopefully here to stay...not sure how to run this site anymore so i'm having to re-learn everything? its been such a long long time lol well anyways imma jet maybe ill write and actual entry tomorrow so much has happened since i've been away..

with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

this journal is now FRIENDS ONLY [28 Aug 2003|11:34pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

credit goes to _browneyes

14 are toxic with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

so so bored [27 Aug 2003|11:33pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

I've got it all, but I feel so deprived
I go up, I come down and I'm emptier inside
Tell me what is this thing that I feel like I'm missing
And why can't I let it go

There's gotta be more to life...
Than chasing down every temporary high to satisfy me
Cause the more that I'm...
Trippin' out thinkin' there must be more to life
Well it's life, but I'm sure... There's gotta be more

(Than wanting more)

I've got the time and I'm wasting it slowly
Here in this moment I'm half-way out the door
Onto the next thing, I'm searching for something that's missing

I'm wanting more

I'm always waiting on something other than this
Why am I feelin' like there's something I missed....
Always... Always...

More to life
There's gotta be more to life (more to life)
There's gotta be more to life (more)
More to my life

<marqueeI've got it all, but I feel so deprived I go up, I come down and I'm emptier inside Tell me what is this thing that I feel like I'm missing And why can't I let it go There's gotta be more to life... Than chasing down every temporary high to satisfy me Cause the more that I'm... Trippin' out thinkin' there must be more to life Well it's life, but I'm sure... There's gotta be more (Than wanting more) I've got the time and I'm wasting it slowly Here in this moment I'm half-way out the door Onto the next thing, I'm searching for something that's missing I'm wanting more I'm always waiting on something other than this Why am I feelin' like there's something I missed.... Always... Always... More to life There's gotta be more to life (more to life) There's gotta be more to life (more) More to my life

with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

sigh [27 Aug 2003|01:16am]
[ mood | bitchy ]

ugh this really sux seeing im grounded off till saturday or something ..stepdads sometimes i swear.. but ne ways i guess he just let me on for today till midnight which i'm sure you can tell its well past that hehe. my plans this weekend i'm supposed to be going to adventure island with my bestfriend patty i'm gonna find out tomorrow if i'm allowed to go..so hopefully i can:) well not much more to say here so imma jet it's late and i'm tired so i'm going to bed..night all:) here's a quiz for ya:)

You are a Look Before You Leap, Yellow Light Dater


When it comes to the dating game, you fall in the middle

You aren't going to ask out any cute guy that comes your way

That doesn't mean you're a total wall-flower though.

You'll smile and flirt - for the Mr. Almost Perfect.



You're online dating style?

You're wired to spend time reading profiles carefully

Once you figure out what you want, you'll make a few connections



Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.



~*TiFfAnY*~ wuz here 8-27-03
with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

new icon!:D [23 Aug 2003|01:51am]
[ mood | excited ]

isnt my new icon awesome? major credit to aimzers for the icon..sorry i cant get it into keywords i'll try to figure it out:)

3 are toxic with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

im tired [23 Aug 2003|12:09am]
[ mood | awake ]

wow i am so tired but i cannot for the life of me sleep, i'm not even gonna try. maybe in a little bit i'll give it a shot but i highly doubt it. ne crap here's a new quiz i took :D enjoy
lata.
~*TiFfaNy*~

straight girl



You Do It Like a Straight Girl


Sex is good, especially when it keeps your man at your command.

And while you get off, you probably would rather have a new outfit.

Generally speaking, sex is a nice perk in a relationship…

And occasionally, it's what drives you to take that cute stranger back home.



Straight or Gay? Guy or Girl? Who Do You Do it Like?

More Great Quizzes from Quiz Diva
with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

sigh [22 Aug 2003|05:59pm]
[ mood | bored ]

god im so bored its not even funny.......this town has GOT to be the most boring town in this damn country.'.well it may not be the most boring in the country but in the damn state of florida arrrgh. florida='s gay. soemtimes i wanna go back to michigan and hang with my peeps up there. people are honestly so fucking stuck up down here its not even funny. well heres something i stumbled across yet again.

<td bgcolor="#000000">Name:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA"></td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Youre famous for:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Your Pink Floyd cover band </td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">You get famous:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">August 8, 2010</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">You make $$ per/year:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">$771,740,337,558,559</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Do people like you?</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">You're okay. </td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Dead/Alive:</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">No one knows </td></tr>
F A M E by spazyspag
Created with quill18's MemeGen!


<td bgcolor="#000000">Username</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA"></td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Met on</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">November 19, 1998</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">At</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">A trendy art gallery opening in New York City. </td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">His fetish?</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Pouring Pixi Stix and licking them off. </td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Who is he?</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Justin Timberlake </td></tr>
Dirty boys by emma76
Created with quill18's MemeGen!

r
What rating is your journal?

brought to you by Quizilla

have fun with em':)
with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

boringgg............. [22 Aug 2003|03:15pm]
[ mood | bored ]

not much happening so far today.. just woke up about and hr and a half ago...yea yea i know im a lazy shit oh well... well heres a thinger i took maybe another one


What Justin Body Part
Are You?

grr baby verrry grrr;)

Justin-PerfectSmile
You are Justin's perfect smile. You are happy, but
not overwhelmingly ecstatic. This is Justin's
best and most common smile. You are probably a
really great person to hang out with.


Which Justin Timberlake Smile Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

immature!
You're Immature!Justin
Yes, you're "Juppy". You overuse the word
"dude" and bitch when JC borrows your
lipgloss. Chris is your best friend, primarily
because you don't have any others. The guys
view you as somewhere between an annoyance and
a novelty, but you don't notice because you
can't form words made up of more than three
syllables!


Which Justin Fanfic Stereotype Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

Like I Love You
You are Like I Love You


What Justin Timberlake song are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

result2
¸ßB¸ßB6ecc74)


Find out if you are obssesed with NsYnC
brought to you by Quizilla

Justin
You're Justin! You can perform on comand and love
your manager/mama. You have a hard time getting
over realitonships and fancy yourself good at
basketball. Don't worry, being a trained monkey
isn't so bad and you're not entirely screwed
up.


What member of Nsync are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

You&apos;re Lance Bass
You're Lance Bass


Which MBP *NSYNCer are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
ok now that is SO wrong im not even like that haha

Justin
Put on a baby-blue top! You are so meant to be
with Justin!


Which Nsync member are you most likely to be with?
brought to you by Quizilla
ok maybe i put alot more quizzesa than i said i was going to but im gonna cut it short and put more in another journal entry here

with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

ok [22 Aug 2003|02:50am]
[ mood | insomniac ]

:sigh: im just having an updating spurt today arnt i? well heres something else i stumbled across:
Your Name: Tiffany
Your Date of Birth: 10-19-1985
Your Question or Information:

Past

Ing - Fertility, successful conclusion to issue or situation, ending one cycle and beginning another.

Present

Lagaz - Intuition, imagination, success in studies, creativity, vitality and passion (especially for women).

Future

Daeg - Increase and expansion, prosperity, growth, major turning points in life, turning in new directions.

Cast the runes here:
Rune Caster

im thinking that maybe i should go to bed now......but i dont think i'll be able to sleep. sometimes i swear im insomniac arrgh its very frustrating oh well what can ya do but deal with it..damnnn straight

<td bgcolor="#000000">Username</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA"></td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Met on</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">November 19, 1998</td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">At</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">A trendy art gallery opening in New York City. </td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">His fetish?</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Pouring Pixi Stix and licking them off. </td></tr><td bgcolor="#000000">Who is he?</td><td bgcolor="#DDDDAA">Justin Timberlake </td></tr>
Dirty boys by emma76
Created with quill18's MemeGen!
with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

props [22 Aug 2003|02:33am]
hey all i just spiffed up my journal if ya havnt noticed:) isnt sweet? i love it haha im actually proud of it cuz i finally figured out how to do this shit arrgh its actually not as hard as i thought itd be, its actually surprisingly easy once you get the hang of it. but ne ways props to lustin_justin for the icons there awesome:)
with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

soap opera [22 Aug 2003|01:03am]
[ mood | awake ]

My LiveJournal Sitcom
Being cheetos49 (SHOWTIME, 8:30): cheetos49 (Kate Beckinsale) borrows babyjcoctober (Robert Patrick)'s car to drive to the beach. Meanwhile, quizdiva (Jason Biggs) buys bmp15 (Jessica Lange) a monkey. That night, ihsgurl15 (Ingrid Bergman) sets badhartdboytrap (Catherine Zeta-Jones)'s plate on fire. In the next town over, justin_timber (Colin Quinn) unknowingly gets high before a meeting with lustin_justin (Joe Rogan). Hilarious results follow.
What's Your LiveJournal Sitcom? (by rfreebern)
with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

interview [21 Aug 2003|09:44pm]
1) Do you really think there is a way to make 30 cents using all American coins without any nickels? i have NO fucking clue

2) WHEN THE FUCK ARE YOU EVER COMING BACK UP HERE!?:):) who the hell knows hopefully soon:)

3) What state do you like more, Michigan or Florida? Why?
michigan cuz i know everybody and i can always find something to do and plus beckys up there!:D

4) Since your so obsessed with Justin Timberlake, what are you feelings towards him and that one actressed rumored to be going out?
well if he himself were reading this id have to say: justin baby u why have some old rancid meat like her when i got your fresh meat riiiight here, come get it babeh! DIE BITCH DIE ahem

x. leave a comment saying you want to be interviewed.
x. i'll reply and give you five questions to answer.
x. you'll update your livejournal with the five questions answered.
x. you'll include this explanation.
x. you'll ask other people five questions if they want to be interviewed.
with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

ok [19 Aug 2003|07:32pm]
ok maybe im a little better now:) ne crap here's a quiz i took ;)
HASH(0x86cfee8)
You'd do...BAD ASS Justin!


Which Justin Would You Do?
brought to you by Quizilla
with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

honestly, could this day get any shittier? [19 Aug 2003|06:46pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

so yea i went out to breakfast this morning, kens STILL got pneumonia but thats to be expected cuz hes gonna have that for a little while. i got called my mc'ds for my job interview thinger and i turned the phone on wrong and got disconnected with them and never got called back so obvioulsy i didnt get the fucking job which totally fucking sux cuz now im in a fucking pissy mood for the rest of the day or whatever.

so yea basically my day has been shot to fucking hell wouldn't ya say? uhh yea so fuck off dlkfjdklafjd honestly, oh well hopefully ill find a job soon cuz i fucking need one really really bad. maybe if luck will be on my side for once in a fucking while ill find something. arrgh this is SO fucking frustrating y'all have NO idea. well imma jet cuz im done writing in this piece of shit. lata
with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

im anticipating. [18 Aug 2003|06:21pm]
[ mood | horny ]


well today went pretty well. i had a HELL of a long night last night, i was up till 3:30 cuz round ehh id say 11-12ish my mom had to rush ken to the hospital because of chest pains and he couldnt breathe, it was pretty bad. he was even crying and it takes alot to get that man to cry. turns out he has 'walking pneumonia' so yea its bad we thought that he might have been having heartattack or something, thank god thats not what it was. ive only seen him cry one other time and im not gonna bring that up so yeaaa.

ne shit i went for my job interview and i thought it went pretty well i just hope that they thought the same. there sposed to call me and let me know if i got the job tomorrow afternoon so im keeping my fingers crossed:) other than that my day has been really great other than the fact that im super tired,i think im gonna go take a nap in a few or something. well heres some quizzes i took. lata
with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

rain drops are fallin on my head......... [17 Aug 2003|08:41pm]
[ mood | horny ]


DESCRIBE YOUR
Wallet: light brown with rainbow stuff on it:)and bblue again
Hairbrush: some conair brush its spiffy
Toothbrush: crest iits white and metallic bblue with spiffy grip thingers on it:)
Jewelry worn daily: bellyringannd my cartilage earring
Pillow cover:its checkered
Blanket: uhh my comforter on mahh bedd
Coffee cup: iiiicck
Sunglasses: my orange mirrorish ones rectangle frames
Underwear: ewww noydb
shoes: my spiffy pink sketchers:)
Purse: black with baby blue and the word angel in bblue and silver glitter
Favorite top: my baby blue tank:)
Cologne/Perfume: calgon-hawaiin ginger
CD in stereo right now:christina aguilera-"stripped"
Tattoos: i wanna
Piercings: bellybutton,ears and cartilage
What you are wearing now: eww you perv!!!
Hair: clipped back at the top
Makeup: dark brown eyeshadow and marcara

WHO or WHAT (was/is/are)
In my mouth: nothing would u like there to be?
In my head: get mine, gets yours.
Wishing: i had mr.jt for a man yea babeh
Person you wish you could see right now: all my friends and becky:)
Is next to you: nobody
Some of your favorite movies: f.d.2, harry potter, thirteen ghosts,mr.deeds, the list goes on......
Something you're looking forward to in the upcoming month:a job:)hopefully
The last thing you ate: ramen noodles:P
Something that you are deathly afraid of: spiders
Do you like candles: yes! i luff them:)
Do you like incense: yea
Do you like the taste of blood: ewww fuck no!
Do you believe in love: yeaa but thatas something i gave up on for now..
Do you believe in soul mates: yea, sure
Do you believe in love at first sight: yes
Do you believe in Heaven: yes
Do you believe in forgiveness: sometimes to an extent
What do you want done with your body when you die: cremated
Who is your worst enemy: corine
If you could have any animal for a pet, what would it be: cockatoo
What is the latest you've ever stayed up:48hrs straight
Ever been to Belgium: uhh no
Can you eat with chopsticks: yes and quite well thank ya:)
What's your favorite coin: uhhhhh no
What are 5 cities you wouldn't mind relocating to: Ishpeming,Orlando, Tampa,
What are some of your favorite pig out foods: sour'n'cream chips, doritos,etc.
What's something that you wish people would understand: me
What's something you wish you could understand better: men
Anyone you miss that you haven't seen in a long time: Becky

:First Name: Tiffany
:Middle Name: Ann
:Last Name: hahaha no
:Gender: Female
:Age: 17
:Birthday: October 19th
:Height: 5’5 almost 5'6
:Weight: too much
:Hair Color: dark blonde
:Eye Color: blue
:Glasses: yea but i dont wear them like i should
:Contacts: hopefully
:Braces: nope
:Where You Were Born: St.Petersburg
:Where You Now Live: SpringHill
:Astrology Sign: Libra
:Chinese Zodiac Sign: Ox
:Piercings: yesss
:If Yes Where & How Many: 4,ears cartilage, and belly

:::Family:::
*Mothers Name: Terri
*Fathers Name: Steve
*Brothers Name[s]: Steven
*Sisters Name[s]: none
*Do U Get Along With Your Parents: pretty much
*Do Your Parents Understand You: sometimes on occasion
*Does Anyone In Your Family Understand You: yea becky so she says:D

=Pets=
Do You Have Any Pets: yes
Type Of Animal[s]: 2poodles,1guinea pig
Have You Ever Had Any Other Pets Then Mentioned Up Above: yea couple parrots, cocktails, cockatoos, several cats,hampsters

*...School...*
Are You Still In School: homeschool
Current Grade: 12th
Favorite Grade: 8th
Worst Grade: 9th
Favorite Teacher: english teacher
Worst Teacher:american history
Favorite Subject: chorus&science
Worst Subject: Algebra!!
Do/Did U Buy Lunch Or Bring Lunch: buy
School Sports: in elem. baseball
School Activities: swat
Popular Or What: no
Favorite Dance: Homecoming
Worst Dance: 7th grade
Favorite Memory: the incident with patty at k'n'k:D
Worst Memory: my gpa dying:'(

.%.Favorite.%.
Number: 6
Clothing Brand: mudd
Shoes: oh!oh! mah spiffy sketchers:D
Saying: go fuck your mom!
TV Show: the o.c,southpark, crank yankers, amazing race, simpsons,on and on.....
Vegetable: cauliflower
Fruit: strawberries;)
Movie: final destination 2, harry potter, thirteen ghosts, the list goes on.....
Actress: drew barrymore, brittany murphy, kate hudson,julia stiles,kirsten dunst
Actor: sean william scott, jim carrey,martin lawrence,eddie murphy,chris rock,adam sandler,
Candy: lollipops
Gum: Orbit(wintergreen)
Scent: Cucumber Melon
Candy Bar: Snickers or twix
Ice Cream Flavor: vanilla or raspberry sorbet:P
Color: baby blue & pink
Season: summer
Holiday: christmas or 4th of july
Band: *nsync and evanescence
Singer: justin timberlake
Fast Song: like i love you
Slow Song: never again
Thing In Your Room: porcelin dolls
Place To Be: on the bed with a hottt guy;)
Radio Station: 97.1
TV Channel: 52, 54, 15, 04, 32 & the game show network..whatever channel that is
Junk Food: WTFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF is up with the same questions over and over..you suck at making quizzes
Fast Food Place: Bk* Culvers & Taco Bell
Restaurant: ,codys,chilis,
Time Of Day: 7:14pm
Country: England or Australia.
State: Michigan:Dor Hawaii
Boys Name: Justin,gavin,camron
Girls Name: mercedes,katie,alexis
Video Game: mario cart:D
Shampoo: suave naturals
Car: benz
Swear Word: fuck
Month: July
Cartoon: spongebob square pants! lol
Songs Of All Time: "where is love"
Mall: Gulf View
Scary Movie: Final Destination 2
Team: dont have one..

What's the first thing you think of when you hear:
Eminem: suck my dick bitch muahahahah
Britney Spears: spear britney!
Nsync: ahhhhhhhhhhhhhh<3 i luff them
Real World: intersting
Orange: headache
####: your mom
Bisexual: disturbing
Black: guys
Insane Clown: RUNNNNN!!!!!
Linkin Park: in the end
Jack:-off
Rainbows: gay people!
Cherry: hahahaha
Cucumber: hehe you DONT want me to go there
Shark: (jaws music plays slowly in background)AHHHHHHHH
Life house: tiiight
Bat: ick
Leather: whip
Whip: titanic
America: rock on biatchha!
Water:swimmin babeh
Volcano: BOOM!..haha ive been doing that alot lately

.:.This Or That.:.
Rock or rap: both
Pop or rap: pop
Rap or r&b: rap
Rock or metal: rock
Linkin Park or Limp Bizkit: Linkin Park
Tool or Korn: Korn i guess
Selena or Jennifer Lopez: neither one of em
Hot or Cold: hot
Winter or Summer: summer
Spring or Fall: spring
Shakira or Britney: uhhh do i look like im fucking stupid?..didnt think so
ICP or Eminem: eminem but icp is funny
Marilyn Manson Or Rob Zombie: rob zombie
Kittie or Garbage: if ur talking about a kittie cat then yahh..but if not eat my garbage bitch!
Buffy or Angel: ehh buffy that shows better
Dawsons Creek Or Gilmore Girls: Gilmore Girls
Football or Basketball: football
Summer Olympics or Winter Olympics: summer
Skiing or Snowboarding: snowboarding
Roller blading or Skateboarding: rollerblading
Black or White: black
Orange or Red: orange
Yellow or Green: green
Purple or Pink: pink
Slipknot or Mudvayne: mudvayne
Hot Topic or Pac Sun: dont have those
Weed or Alcohol: Alcohol
Dragon Ball Z or Pokemon: fuck no
Tattoo or Piercing: piercings..but i wanna get a tattoo:D
Private Life I.E ###, Drugs, Rock & Roll...: ehh no
Boyfriend Or Girlfriend: nope
Crush: ehh fuck it
Do You Love Anyone Right Now: no
Have You Ever Been In Love: thought i was
How Many People Have You Kissed: none of ur damn business
Who Was Your First Kiss: guy named jim he was 19 i was 15:D
Ever Have ########:uhh whatever that is
How Many People Broke Your Heart: 1:'(
Best Quote To Sum Up Love: love sux..ill be lucky enuf if i find it
Do U Go More By Looks Or Personality: idk...cant say for sure
Ever Kiss A Friend: yea..his name was scott then we went out and i DUMPED THE BASTARD!!MUAHAHAHA
Are You Still Friends: yea

So Moving Along... You Smoke: i have
Ever Trip On Acid: nope
How About A Little xTc: id probably try it yea
Crack, ######, Anything Else: no not yet
Are U The Little Sissy Who Drinks Mikes And Wine Coolers: hell no vodka straight up babeh!
Do U Like Smirnoff Ice: never had it
Prefer Beer Or Liquor: liquor def..:D
Are you a Virgin: ..unfortunately
So If You Weren’t A Virgin... When's The Last Time U Got Some:.....

oO0 Would You Ever 0Oo:.
Bungee Jump: maybe..doubtful though
Sky Dive: err...maybe if i had some good friends with me
Swim With Dolphins: yup def.
Scuba Dive: hell yea
Go Rock Climbing: yes def.
Eat #### For 1,000,000 $: uhh no
Turn Your Back On Your Friends For Personal Gain: no
Steal A Friends Boyfriend/Girlfriend: no
Cross-Dress: fuck no!
Lie To The Police:uhh yea
Run From The Police: no
Speed Away From The Police: with my dad:D long time ago
Lie To Your Parents: oh yes
Walk Up To A Total Stranger And Kiss Them: no
Be An Exotic Dancer: ive actually thought about it..possible hahaha
Walk Out Of A Restaurant Without Paying: hell no
Streak: if i wasnt so nasty looking

x..x..Your Friends..x..x
Best Friend: patty
Known Longest: katherine&kelley(since i was 1)
Wish You Talked To More Then You Do: becky and patty
How Many Friends Do U Think You Have:down here a few but i dont talk to them much
How Many Do U Actually Hang Out With: 1
Who Drives You Insane After Awhile: Jessica
Ever Lose A Good Friend Because You Took It To The Next Level: not really..kinda still like the guy(secretly)hehe
Craziest: patty
Loudest: patty def.:)
Shyest: maggie
Best Hair: all my budz
Can Always Make You Laugh: patty!and becky:)
Best Eyes: hmmm...dont know dey all so purrty:)
Best Body: uhhhhh....
Most Athletic: becky!:D
### Symbol: justin timberlake
Hot Tempered: patty
Shortest: becky:)lol
Tallest: sarah&michael
Skinniest: maggie
Biggest Drug User:my bestfriends, brothers friend cory
Alcoholic: my father

/\/\/*Have You Ever*\/\/\.
Told the person you liked how u felt: kinda
Gotten really REALLY wasted: yea once or twice
Gone to jail/juvi: nope
Skateboarded: yeah
Skinny dipped:when i was little but i dont think that counts
Stolen anything from a store: yes
Kissed someone of the same ###: uhh...NO!
Flipped someone off: hell yes
Been to a concert: yep:D
Been to another country: no
Talked back to an adult: yea..my mom
Got into a car accident: no
Broke a law:hahahaha yessss
Given money to some homeless person: nope
Cried to get out of trouble:yesh
Kissed a friends brother/sister: no
Dropped something on the floor that u were cooking for dinner and still put it on the plate: yesss(guilty face)

.*.*.The Last Thing.*.*.
You Ate: chili dogggg
You Drank: pepsi
The Last Place You Went: step gparents
Last Thing You Bought: clothes
Last Person You saw: my mom
Last Person You Talked To: patty(talking to now)
Last Party You Went To: uhhh none
Last Song You Heard: are you happy now?-michelle branch

Who was the last person..
You touched:if ur tlkin bout like on the arm or something..my stepdad
You talked to: uhh...patty
You hugged: uhh...jessica
You instant messaged: becky p.
You kissed: on the cheek my gma
You yelled at: my mother
You laughed with:my step dad
with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

spiffy day [17 Aug 2003|03:14am]
[ mood | giggly ]


today was def a great day. well actually yesterday was a pretty great day too. hehe well i turned in an applicatinon at mcd's yesterday and they want an interview already on monday! yay! so im happy bout that, i hope i get it.

well ne ways today wasnt to bad either. i watched gabriella for a few hrs so that was an interesting subject all itself. uhh i went ou twith my mom for a few hrs to that was kinda boring but ya know what can ya do right?

hmm lemme see herre...uhhhh oh oh oh yeaa how the hell could i forget this .. yesterday waiting for the bus to come take me around town.. thsee to TOTALLY hott hott HOTT guys came up to me( ok well one of them was fucking madd assss hott) but uhh yea. the dude came up sittin next to me he was all like ' hey baby sup' and im like uhhh not much so he starts talking to me for like 10-15minutes. then hes all asking how old i am and crap s i told him he was like 'ohhhhh illegal' im like 'not for long' haha it was great.

then i asked him how old he was. he was 23! damn hott ass fucker too, his name was john pretty tiggght. so yeaaa that was my 2past eventful days haha. lata. oh yeaaaaa props to bmp on my journal here she spiffed it up for me!:D thanxxxxxx
with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

lovely lovely day...NOT haha sorry [30 Jul 2003|07:51pm]
ne ways today was one of my better days i think its safe to say.....for now. jessica this girl i watch sometimes is LITERALLY the BIGGEST pain in my ass goddddd. sometimes i just wanna smack the girl and say wake the fuck up kid!. shes 10 yrs old but still i really dont give a fuck that doesnt give her any right whatsoever to treat people the way she does.

well basically her grandma is about ready to pass out with a goddamn heartattack with all the stress this kids been putting on her. i even had to deal with the shit yesterday..i was literally fuming so so fucking bad arrgh i wanted to break shit. im like really close to her gma so shes like a 3rd gma to me. so i told her what went down and shes like 'i really dont blame you i have to deal with this crap practically everynight'.

well they have a dog named tobey and i tell you this kid treats this dog like royal fucking shit and im not even kidding you. shes pulls his tail grabs his ears kicks him and this is all i've seen or heard her do. so basically i think im gonna go help her gma go put up adds for the dog to a good home. so yeaaaaa

well theres alot more to the story like how she treats her gma and everything i mean honestly, its really sickening the way she yells and screams and just flat out verbally abuses this poor woman and i totally feel her stress and all this turmoil cuz i had to deal with hit yesterday! god this kid can be such a little brat sometimes.

well i think this is all im gonna write for now if i think of something ill post it later. cya!
with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

1Day Till Daytona baby yeaaaa [19 Jul 2003|04:51pm]
[ mood | energetic ]

yay! life is sooo great right now haha. my bestbud pattys coming over tonight i cant wait and then tommorrow morning we're going to daytona beach for like 5dayz its gonna be tiiiight like a motha fu**a! yea babeh

right now im babysitting gabriella and she wont stop saying ' beckkkyyyyyyyy' haha its so cute though bethca like that one huh becksters? she must love ya and she dont even know you well she seen your picture. funny, she keeps looking for you in my room its really cute.

well i think im gonna go finish up packing for vacayyy yea yea. so i'll leave ya guys with a quiz or so. have a great week peeps!

ok i know this quiz is a little bit late but oh well a quiz is a quiz right? so shut up and enjoy!

1 are toxic with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

GUESS WHOS BACK?.........yup this bitch riiight here! [17 Jul 2003|10:13am]
[ mood | horny ]

yes! im finally back on the computer and i spose i havnt updated this thing in how longg??? psssh idk.nee ways omfg the concert monday was off the motherfucking hook. justin was FUUCKING HOTT HOTT HOTT HOTT HOTT wowwww damn near...well ya know haha nne ways he was pretty awesome sure blew my mind away. its a shame my pix didnt come out that great but ya know at least they came out somewhat ya know? so i guess its all good. im surprisingly not as mad as i thoughtd id be.

and christina wow her voice blew the house down, but seriously when justin came out the whole house went nutttz and i could have sworn the whole place shook haha it was fucking awesome. i never wanted it to end but ya know as they say "all good things must come to an end" or in my case "all totally fucking mind blowing awesome things must come to an end"...ya know what i think?...i think that saying sux.

i cant wait till saturday pattys coming over to go with me to daytona sunday-thursday cant waiitttt fun in the sun baby! yahoo! well ne shit i think ive wrote enuf in this piece of crap so imma jet. now i got some major problems to worry bout which im not gonna bring up on here so lata!

1 are toxic with a taste of your lips i'm on a ride

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]